web space | free hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
Free Domain Name with Hosting from Network Solutions®!
Klingons (and related entries)


adanji

ak'voh Atul (Dennis Madalone) bahgol -- See under Food and Beverages.

Barak-kadan

Basai Master bat'leth Battle of Tong Vey B'Etor (Gwynyth Walsh) blood wine -- See under Food and Beverages.

Borak (Bob Minor) -- See Atul, above.

bregit lung -- See under Food and Beverages.

Brek'tal ritual

Bre'Nan ritual broiled krada legs -- See under Food and Beverages.

Burly Klingon (Robert Budaska)

Advocate Ch'Pok (Ron Canada) Ch'Targh (Sam Zeller) General Chu'vok Dahar Master D'akturak Dark Time Darok (Neil Vipond) Arne Darvin (Charlie Brill) Dax D'Ghor (Carlos Carrasco) d'k tahg Doran Drex (Obi Ndefo) Drunken Klingon (Tony Epper) Duras "The Fall of Kang" gagh -- See under Food and Beverages.

ghoptu

gladst -- See under Food and Beverages.

Chancellor Gowron (Robert O'Reilly)

 

grapok sauce -- See under Food and Beverages.

Grilka (Mary Kay Adams)

G'Trok Hall of Heroes Hall of Warriors Head Guard (Robert Zachar) Hon'Tihl (Tom Towles) House of Grilka House of Martok House of Mogh House of Noggra H'ta Huraga (William Dennis Hunt) Huss Lt. Japar Kahless Emperor Kahless Kal'Hyah Kang (Michael Ansara) Karana Katogh Commander Kaybok (Christopher Darga) Kee'Bhor Keedera Klach d'kel Brakt Klingon Ambassador Klingon Chef -- See under People and Things on DS9.

Klingon Defense Force

Klingon High Council Klingon Intelligence Klingon Officer (Elliot Woods) Klingon targ -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Kolana (Nancy Youngblut)

Koloth (William Campbell)

Kor (John Colicos)

 

Korax (Michael Pataki)

Kornan (Rick Worthy) korut Koth Kozak (John Lendale Bennett) K'retok -- See under People and Things on DS9.

K'Temang (John K. Shull)

General K'Trelan Kurn (Tony Todd) Leskit (David Graf) lingta -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Lady Lukara

Captain Lurkan Lursa (Barbara March) mak'dar General Martok -- See under Recurring Characters.

Ma'Staka

Mauk-to'Vor mek'leth mevak dagger Mogh Molor Morka (Ray Young) -- See Atul, above.

Chancellor Mow'ga

N'Garen (Gabrielle Union) Noggra (Robert DoQui) Order of the Bat'leth Order of Kahless Ortakin (Scott Leva) pahtak par'mach par'machkai Qam-Chee Qu'vatlh racht -- See under Food and Beverages.

raktajino -- See under Food and Beverages.

Emperor Reclaw

Rurik the Damned Sabak's armor saberbear -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Second Dynasty

serpent of Xol Shenara General Shivang shuvak Lady Sirella (Shannon Cochran) Emperor Sompek Star of Kahless Sto'Vo'Kor Sword of Kahless Synon (Blake Lindsley) General Tanas Tavana (Sandra Nelson) tawi'yan Tel'Peh Third Dynasty Thopok (Phil Morris) T'Kar (Tim Russ) Toral (Rick Pasqualone) The Torch of G'Boj tova'dok Towering Klingon (John L. Bennett) Tumek (Joseph Ruskin) T'vis var'hama candles warnog -- See under Food and Beverages.

Worf -- See under Regular Characters.

Yan-Isleth

Yeto (Steve Rankin) Young Klingon (Ivor Bartels) zilm'kach -- See under Food and Beverages.


To look up an episode synopsis, click here.

Back to Encyclopedia menu