web space | free hosting | Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
People and Things on DS9


Abdon

Altrina Aluura (Symba Smith) Amaro (Jeffrey King) Anara (Benita Andre) Annel Aphasia Victims (Kathleen Wirt, Lee Brooks) Ensign Aquino Lysia Arlin Lt. Arriaga assay office Bajoran Clerk (Van Epperson) Bajoran Deputy (Richard Ryder) Bajoran Officer (William Wellman, Jr.) Nurse Bandee (Kate Asner) Bartlett Dr. Julian Bashir -- See under Regular Characters.

Bertram

Ensign Bertram Lt. Bilecki Bolian (Jeff Austin) Bolian restaurant Boq'ta (Andy Milder) Boyce Ensign Boyer Lieutenant Brilgar (Christian Conrad) Broik (David B. Levinson [uncredited and without lines except for "The Dogs of War"]) Petty Officer Zim Brott Cardassian Officer (Darin Cooper) Ensign Carson (Sara Mornell) Celestial Cafe Chalan Aroya (Jill Jacobson) Chester Lt. Chu'lak (Marty Rackham) Club Martus core section Dabo Girl (Diana Cignoni) Dabo Girl (Nicole Forester) Davises Ezri Dax -- See under Regular Characters.

Jadzia Dax -- See under Regular Characters.

Decker

Ensign DeCurtis (Todd Waring) USS Defiant -- See under Ships.

deflector array

Deputy (actor uncredited) Deputy (Joel Goodness) docking ring Crewman Donark Duarte Lt. Commander Eddington -- See under Recurring Characters.

Ensign (Jeff Pruitt)

EPS regulators Etheria First Guard (Daniel Riordan) Fredericksons Freyla Frool (Emilio Borelli) fusion reactors USS Gander -- See under Ships.

USS Ganges -- See under Ships.

Elim Garak -- See under Recurring Characters.

Gia (Laura Jane Salvato)

Dr. Girani Glidia -- See Etheria, above.

Ensign Paul Gordon (Joseph Fuqua)

Grimp (Jason Marsden) Guard (Randy Pflug) Guard (Steven John Evans) Guard (Scott McElroy) Guild of Restaurant and Casino Employees habitat ring Lt. Haj Hartla Helm Officer (Christopher Michael) holosuites Hortak Ensign Hoya (Hilary Shepard) Ijarna Lt. Hector Ilario (Art Chudabala) Imutta industrial replicator information kiosk Nurse Jabara (Ann Gillespie) Janklow Jem'Hadar Soldier (Andrew Palmer) Ensign Jimenez (Charles Tentindo) Jiyar (Patrick B. Egan) Ensign Jonas Jones (Randy James) Kandra Vilk Ensign Kelly Kesha (Tami-Adrian George) Major Kira Nerys -- See under Regular Characters.

Angie Kirby

Ensign Kirby Klingon (John Eric Bentley) Klingon Chef (Ron Taylor) K'retok Laira Latara (Grace Zandarski) Leeta -- See under Recurring Characters.

Level Four clearance

Level Five security protocol Litana Luta manhunt pool Ensign Manwaring Mardah (Jill Sayre) General Martok -- See under Recurring Characters.

Mavek

USS Mekong -- See under Ships.

Merla

Midia -- See Etheria, above.

Monk #1 (Donald Hotton)

mooring clamps Morn -- See under Recurring Characters.

M'Pella (Cathy DeBuono [uncredited and without lines except in "The Dogs of War"])

Enrique Muniz (F. J. Rio) Neela (Robin Christopher) Lt. Lisa Neeley (Sarah MacDonnell) Niners Nog -- See under Recurring Characters.

Nori

Keiko O'Brien -- See under Recurring Characters.

Kirayoshi O'Brien -- See under Recurring Characters.

Chief Miles O'Brien -- See under Regular Characters.

Molly O'Brien -- See under Recurring Characters.

Odo -- See under Regular Characters.

Officer (Randy James)

Ojuy Gel Okala (Louahn Lowe) Onara (David Carpenter) Ops USS Orinoco -- See under Ships.

Vedek Ossan (John Towey)

Ensign Palmers Ensign Pauley Ensign Melora Pazlar (Daphne Ashbrook) Pechetti (Tom Hodges) Peterson Petersons Deputy Pinar (Shaun Bieniek) Vedek Porta (Robert Symonds) Lt. George Primmin (James Lashly) Promenade Promenade Merchants' Association "Pup" Quark -- See under Regular Characters.

Quark's Place

Ensign Quintana Ralidia -- See Etheria, above.

Ramirez

Ramsey Lt. Reese (Steven Vincent Leigh) replimat Prylar Rhit USS Rio Grande -- See under Ships.

Roana (Barbara Bosson)

Rom -- See under Recurring Characters.

Rooney

USS Rubicon -- See under Ships.

Ruling Council

runabout landing pad A runabouts Sahgi (Michelle Horn) Miss Sarda (Kelly Curtis) Ensign Saunders security clearance 5 security clearance 7 Security Guard (Scott Strozier) security sensors Security Officer Seelee ship's store Benjamin Sisko -- See under Regular Characters.

Jake Sisko -- See under Regular Characters.

Station Regulation 82/7b

Station Regulation 1526, paragraph 7 Station Regulation 2562, paragraph 4 Stevens (Jay Baker) Stolzoff (Marjean Holden) Strategic Operations Officer Lt. Strek Syvar (Sherman Howard) Nurse Tagana (Patricia Tallman [uncredited]) Deputy Talpet Ensign Rita Tannenbaum Tekoa (Rosie Malek-Yonan) Counselor Telnorri Tiet T'Lor Vedek Tonsa Tora Ziyal -- See under Recurring Characters.

Transit Aid Center

Ensign Tyler Lt. Cmdr. Greta Vanderweg Vendor (Michael Eugene Fairman) Ensign (later Lt.) Vilix'pran USS Volga -- See under Ships.

Trelos Vren

Vulcan restaurant Ensign Walker wardroom Weapons Officer (Patricia Tallman) weekly casualty list Whatley Worf -- See under Regular Characters.

USS Yangtzee Kiang -- See under Ships.

Captain Kasidy Yates -- See under Recurring Characters.

Deputy Yndar

USS Yukon -- See under Ships.

Zayra (Edward Laurence Albert)


To look up an episode synopsis, click here.

Back to Encyclopedia menu