web space | free website | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
Cardassians (and related entries)


Ari (Billy Burke)

Asha (Jillian Ziesmer) Barrica Encampment Dr. Ulani Belor (Wendy Robie) Gul Benil (Christopher Carroll) Glinn Boheeka (Jimmie F. Skaggs) Raymond Boone (John Beck) Glinn Borven Legate Broca (Mel Johnson, Jr.) Bronok Brun -- See Surjak, below.

Cardassian (Anthony Guidera)

Cardassian (Richard Poe) Cardassian (Julian Christopher?) Cardassian (Robert Kerbeck) Cardassian ale -- See under Food and Beverages.

Cardassian Bureau of Identification

Cardassian Central Archives Cardassian Central Command Cardassian Communications Service Cardassian Finance Ministry Cardassian groat Cardassian Institute of Arts Cardassian Intelligence Bureau Cardassian Mechanized Infantry Cardassian Officer -- See under People and Things on DS9.

Cardassian Officer (Steve Rankin)

Cardassian Officers (Parker Whitman, William Powell-Blair) Cardassian Science Ministry Cardassian voles -- See under Flora and Fauna.

conservator

Courier Code 59 Damar -- See under Recurring Characters.

Gul Danar (Vaughn Armstrong)

Gul Darhe'el Dejar (Jessica Hendra) Detepa Council Dukat -- See under Recurring Characters.

Mikor Dukat

Ekoor (Greg Ellis) Eleventh Order Elgol-Red "Elim" enigma tales Corbin Entek (Gregory Sierra) Gul Evek (Richard Poe) First Hebitian civilization First Republic fish juice -- See under Food and Beverages.

Fourth Order

Elim Garak -- See under Recurring Characters.

gettle -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Iliana Ghemor

Legate Tekeny Ghemor (Lawrence Pressman) glinn Glinn (Bob Kirsh) Legate Goris gul Gul (Marc Marosi) Gul Hadar Hogue (Michael Reilly Burke) Legate Hovat Iloja of Prim Informant (Joseph Ruskin) Gul Jasad (Joel Swetow) kanar -- See under Food and Beverages.

Legate Kell (Danny Goldring)

Tavor Kell Korinas (Tricia O'Neill) kotra Kovat (Fritz Weaver) Legate Krim Professor Natima Lang (Mary Crosby) langour -- See under Food and Beverages.

larish pie -- See under Food and Beverages.

Glinn Lasaran (Todd Waring)

legate Legate (Wayne Grace) Lonar (Leroy D. Brazile) Chief Archon Makbar (Caroline Lagerfelt) Nanpart Malor Gul Marratt Aamin Marritza (Harris Yulin) Mavek -- See under People and Things on DS9.

Meditations on a Crimson Shadow

Memad -- See Surjak, below.

Mila (Julianna McCarthy)

Ministry of Justice nestor The Never-Ending Sacrifice Ninth Order Obsidian Order "odo'ital" Overseer (actor uncredited) Kotan Pa'Dar (Robert Mandan) Dr. Parmak Legate Parn (John Schuck) Gul Pirak Legate Porania Preloc Prenar Silaran Prin (Randy Oglesby) Proficient Service Medallion Gul Ranor redleaf tea -- See under Food and Beverages.

regova eggs -- See under Food and Beverages.

Dr. Gilora Rejal (Tracy Scoggins)

Rekelen (Heidi Swedburg) Gul Revok riding hound -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Rugal (Vidal Peterson)

Gul Rusot (John Vickery) Gul Russol Second Order Gul Seltan sem'hal stew -- See under Food and Beverages.

serialist poets

Seskal (Vaughn Armstrong) Seventh Order Shoggoth shri-tal Siana (Lori Lively) Soldier (Brenan Baird) Supreme Directive 2645 Supreme Tribunal Surjak

Enabran Tain (Paul Dooley)

 

taspar egg -- See under Food and Beverages.

Terok Nor

Third Battalion of the First Order Third Order Thrax (Kurtwood Smith) tojal -- See under Food and Beverages.

Gul Toran (Edward Wiley)

Gul Toran Gul Trepar The True Way Legate Turrel (Andrew Prine) Twelfth Order Valonnan school Gul Vorlem Vornar (J. Paul Boehmer) wompat -- See under Flora and Fauna.

Gul Yaltar

yamok sauce -- See under Food and Beverages.

Yeln (Tony Papenfuss)

zabu meat -- See under Food and Beverages.

Gul Zarale


To look up an episode synopsis, click here.

Back to Encyclopedia menu